BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MARINSPECT ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number SC263266

Registered office address
11 Caputhall Road, Deans Industrial Estate, Deans, Livingston, Scotland, EH54 8AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2018
due by 24 February 2018

Last statement dated 10 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
JETPATCHER LTD 12 Sep 2011 - 21 Aug 2012
MARINSPECT UK LTD 10 Feb 2004 - 12 Sep 2011