SANCTUARY CARE (NORTH) 2 LIMITED

Company number SC262474

Registered office address
Sanctuary House, 7 Freeland Drive, Priesthill, Glasgow, Scotland, G53 6PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2021
due by 9 March 2021

Last statement dated 26 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
EMBRACE (NORTH) LIMITED 15 Aug 2014 - 28 Mar 2018
EUROPEAN CARE (NORTH) LIMITED 19 Nov 2007 - 15 Aug 2014
EUROPEAN WELLCARE SCOTLAND (II) LIMITED 13 Jan 2005 - 19 Nov 2007
WELLCARE NURSING HOMES (GLASGOW) LIMITED 15 Jun 2004 - 13 Jan 2005
EXCHANGELAW (NO.357) LIMITED 26 Jan 2004 - 15 Jun 2004