HBOS UK LIMITED

Company number SC261259

Registered office address
The Mound, Edinburgh, EH1 1YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2020
due by 28 January 2021

Last statement dated 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HBOS UK PLC 23 Dec 2003 - 19 Mar 2007