BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COS (SCOTLAND) LTD

Company number SC251657

Registered office address
Glenlyon, Torbrex, Stirling, FK7 9HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2017
due by 31 March 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2018
due by 8 July 2018

Last statement dated 24 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
COS MEDIA LTD. 21 Aug 2006 - 28 Jan 2010
CITY OF STIRLING MEDIA LIMITED 24 Jun 2003 - 21 Aug 2006