BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

A & P MACINTYRE LIMITED

Company number SC239267

Registered office address
Burnside Pharmacy, 273 Stonelaw Road, Burnside, Glasgow, G73 3RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2018
due by 21 November 2018

Last statement dated 7 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • 47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DALGLEN (NO. 852) LIMITED 07 Nov 2002 - 20 Jan 2003