LAST MILE ELECTRICITY LIMITED

Company number SC234694

Registered office address
Fenick House Lister Way, Hamilton International Technology Park, Glasgow, Scotland, Scotland, G72 0FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2020
due by 28 July 2020

Last statement dated 14 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
ENERGETICS ELECTRICITY LIMITED 11 Jan 2007 - 24 Sep 2019
GLOBAL UTILITY CONNECTIONS (ELECTRIC) LIMITED 27 Jun 2006 - 11 Jan 2007
GLOBAL UTILITY CONNECTIONS LIMITED 29 Jul 2002 - 27 Jun 2006