WILLIAM BAIN FENCING LIMITED

Company number SC228046

Registered office address
Lochrin Works, 7 Limekilns Road, Blairlinn Industrial Estate, Cumbernauld, G67 2RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2019
due by 31 July 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 February 2021
due by 27 February 2021

Last statement dated 13 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LOCHRIN BAIN LIMITED 03 May 2005 - 28 Feb 2018
LOCHRIN BAIN (ESTD. 1859) LIMITED 13 Feb 2002 - 03 May 2005