ABBOTTS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number SC226076

Registered office address
21 Woodhall, Eurocentral, Holytown, Motherwell, ML4 4YT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 May 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 6 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EXPLORE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 21 Oct 2005 - 04 Aug 2006
EXPLORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 06 Dec 2001 - 21 Oct 2005