PEEBLES MEDIA GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC220892

Registered office address
The Albus, 110 Brook Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G40 3AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2020
due by 18 July 2020

Last statement dated 4 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
BLP 2001-42 LIMITED 04 Jul 2001 - 21 Sep 2001