BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SIGB FOUNDATION LTD.

Company number SC220219

Registered office address
29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2019
due by 28 June 2019

Last statement dated 14 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SNOWSPORT FOUNDATION LIMITED 14 Jun 2001 - 28 Apr 2016