BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COSALT OFFSHORE LIMITED

Company number SC219765

Registered office address
Union Plaza (6th Floor), 1 Union Wynd, Aberdeen, AB10 1DQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 September 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 13 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
GTC HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Oct 2001 - 21 Feb 2013
ISANDCO THREE HUNDRED AND SEVENTY FIVE LIMITED 01 Jun 2001 - 09 Oct 2001