STANDARD LIFE PRIVATE EQUITY TRUST PLC

Company number SC216638

Registered office address
1 George Street, Edinburgh, Lothian, EH2 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2020
due by 23 March 2020

Last statement dated 9 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDARD LIFE EUROPEAN PRIVATE EQUITY TRUST PLC 25 Apr 2001 - 31 Jan 2017
DMWS 480 PLC 09 Mar 2001 - 25 Apr 2001