HENDERSON EQUITY PARTNERS (GP) LIMITED

Company number SC213979

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9WJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2021
due by 18 February 2021

Last statement dated 7 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HENDERSON PRIVATE CAPITAL (GP) LIMITED 15 Jan 2001 - 15 Sep 2006
LOTHIAN FIFTY (741) LIMITED 19 Dec 2000 - 15 Jan 2001