NORTHWIND LEISURE LIMITED

Company number SC211791

Registered office address
Begbies Traynor (Central) Llp 2nd Floor, Excel House, Semple Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8BL
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2015
due by 31 December 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 9 October 2019
due by 23 October 2019

Last statement dated 9 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
GOALS SOCCER LIMITED 09 Oct 2000 - 22 Dec 2000