SCHOOLS FOR THE COMMUNITY LIMITED

Company number SC205057

Registered office address
PO BOX 17452 2 Lochside View, Edinburgh, EH12 1LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2021
due by 10 May 2021

Last statement dated 26 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
INTEGRATED EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT LIMITED 02 May 2000 - 03 Jun 2003
FIRTHPORT LIMITED 15 Mar 2000 - 02 May 2000