MECOPP (MINORITY ETHNIC CARERS OF PEOPLE PROJECT)

Company number SC202715

Registered office address
Maritime House, 8 The Shore, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH6 6QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 December 2019
due by 13 January 2020

Last statement dated 30 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MECOPP - MINORITY ETHNIC CARERS OF OLDER PEOPLE PROJECT 30 Dec 1999 - 11 May 2016