VOLUNTEER CENTRE EDINBURGH

Company number SC202631

Registered office address
222 Leith Walk, Edinburgh, EH6 5EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 December 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2020
due by 25 January 2021

Last statement dated 14 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EDINBURGH VOLUNTEER EXCHANGE 23 Dec 1999 - 11 Sep 2002