SOURCE BIOSCIENCE SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC201430

Registered office address
Capella, 60 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1999

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2020
due by 23 November 2020

Last statement dated 9 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MOFFAT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED 19 Jan 2000 - 22 Mar 2016
BEATMOST LIMITED 09 Nov 1999 - 19 Jan 2000