IGNIS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number SC200801

Registered office address
1 George Street, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH2 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2020
due by 29 June 2020

Last statement dated 15 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RESOLUTION ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 02 May 2006 - 17 Nov 2008
BRITANNIC ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 08 Dec 1999 - 02 May 2006
DUNWILCO (737) LIMITED 19 Oct 1999 - 08 Dec 1999