HARWELL SCIENTIFICS LIMITED

Company number SC196706

Registered office address
1 George Square, Glasgow, G2 1AL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1999

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWCO (583) LIMITED 28 May 1999 - 20 Aug 1999