SCOTTISH POWER LIMITED

Company number SC193794

Registered office address
320 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 5AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2020
due by 13 February 2020

Last statement dated 30 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH POWER PLC 30 Jul 1999 - 13 Jul 2007
NEW SCOTTISH POWER PLC 29 Jul 1999 - 30 Jul 1999