BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC192666

Registered office address
1-2 Berkeley Square, 99 Berkeley Street, Glasgow, G3 7HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2018
due by 28 February 2018

Last statement dated 14 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THUS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC 24 Mar 2009 - 16 May 2011
THUS PLC 01 Oct 1999 - 24 Mar 2009
SCOTTISHPOWER TELECOMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 Jan 1999 - 01 Oct 1999