BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PELAMIS WAVE POWER LIMITED

Company number SC182368

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 September 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1998

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OCEAN POWER DELIVERY LIMITED 26 Jan 1998 - 03 Sep 2007