BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RMD FORESTRY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC182103

Registered office address
C/O Tilhill Forestry Ltd, Kings Park House, Laurelhill Business Park, Stirling, FK7 9NS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2016
due by 31 August 2017

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2015

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2018
due by 29 January 2018

Last statement dated 15 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MAYCOVE LIMITED 15 Jan 1998 - 11 Feb 1998