LOCHRIN BAIN LIMITED

Company number SC181830

Registered office address
Lochrin Works, 7 Limekilns Road, Blairlinn Industrial Estate, Cumbernauld, G67 2RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2020
due by 13 December 2020

Last statement dated 1 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WILLIAM BAIN FENCING LIMITED 25 Mar 1998 - 28 Feb 2018
BLP 9723 LIMITED 30 Dec 1997 - 25 Mar 1998