BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DIRECT LETTINGS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC175211

Registered office address
John Paul Bennett, 110 Commercial Street, Dundee, DD1 2AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2017
due by 31 August 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2019
due by 6 May 2019

Last statement dated 22 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
SHEPHERD MOVEASSIST LTD 06 Oct 2011 - 09 May 2014
J. & E. SHEPHERD (NOMINEES) LIMITED 04 Jun 1997 - 06 Oct 2011
CASTLELAW (NO. 199) LIMITED 07 May 1997 - 04 Jun 1997