BABCOCK DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number SC173117

Registered office address
Rosyth Business Park, Rosyth, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 2YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2020
due by 4 April 2020

Last statement dated 21 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK ROSYTH ENGINEERING LIMITED 31 Jan 2001 - 15 Apr 2002
BABCOCK MATERIALS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 20 Mar 1997 - 31 Jan 2001
LINKMUIR LIMITED 03 Mar 1997 - 20 Mar 1997