PORT BABCOCK ROSYTH LIMITED

Company number SC173116

Registered office address
Rosyth Business Park, Rosyth, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 2YD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2021
due by 17 April 2021

Last statement dated 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK ROSYTH INDUSTRIES LIMITED 13 Mar 1997 - 30 May 2007
LINKARENA LIMITED 03 Mar 1997 - 13 Mar 1997