ARTEMIS STRATEGIC ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number SC171550

Registered office address
6th Floor, Exchange Plaza, 50 Lothian Road, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2021
due by 3 March 2021

Last statement dated 20 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARTEMIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 18 Aug 2000 - 01 Oct 2010
APAX PARTNERS & CO. ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 11 Apr 1997 - 18 Aug 2000
DMWS 282 LIMITED 20 Jan 1997 - 11 Apr 1997