BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AORTECH INTERNATIONAL PLC

Company number SC170071

Registered office address
C/o Kergan Stewart Llp, 163 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 November 2018
due by 5 December 2018

Last statement dated 21 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
DALGLEN (NO. 646) LIMITED 21 Nov 1996 - 03 Jan 1997