BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number SC169791

Registered office address
10 Queen's Terrace, Aberdeen, Scotland, AB10 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2019
due by 27 November 2019

Last statement dated 13 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
GOODMAN REAL ESTATE INVESTORS UK OPERATIONS LIMITED 29 Jun 2007 - 09 Jul 2008
ARLINGTON PROPERTY INVESTORS UK OPERATIONS LTD. 24 Feb 2005 - 29 Jun 2007
ARLINGTON PROPERTY INVESTORS UK LIMITED 01 Jun 2004 - 24 Feb 2005
ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTORS UK LIMITED 18 Mar 2002 - 01 Jun 2004
ABERDEEN PROPERTY ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED 27 Apr 2001 - 18 Mar 2002
RREEF (UK) LIMITED 13 Mar 2000 - 27 Apr 2001
ARGYLL PROPERTY ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED 03 Dec 1996 - 13 Mar 2000
BLP 9618 LIMITED 13 Nov 1996 - 03 Dec 1996