CENTRICA PRODUCTION LIMITED

Company number SC169182

Registered office address
1 Waterfront Avenue, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH5 1SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2020
due by 15 October 2020

Last statement dated 1 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
VENTURE PRODUCTION LIMITED 02 Jun 2010 - 12 Sep 2011
VENTURE PRODUCTION PLC 11 Mar 2002 - 02 Jun 2010
VENTURE PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED 14 Nov 1996 - 11 Mar 2002
MOUNTWEST 90 LIMITED 21 Oct 1996 - 14 Nov 1996