SOUTH QUEENSFERRY LIMITED

Company number SC167959

Registered office address
201 West George Street, C/O Miller Developments, Glasgow, G2 2LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2020
due by 16 October 2020

Last statement dated 4 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
FAB SPACE NO. 2 LIMITED 19 Apr 2004 - 01 Feb 2005
LOTHIAN ESTATE (SOUTH QUEENSFERRY) NO. 2 LIMITED 01 Apr 2004 - 19 Apr 2004
ALRUCO LIMITED 28 Aug 1996 - 01 Apr 2004