BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

XANSA SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number SC167894

Registered office address
Quartermile One, 15 Lauriston Place, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9EP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 November 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL INFORMATICS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 27 Feb 1998 - 30 Apr 2001
FIRTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED 08 Nov 1996 - 27 Feb 1998
ACERFUEL LIMITED 26 Aug 1996 - 08 Nov 1996