SNEDDON LIMITED

Company number SC166966

Registered office address
61/63 Back Sneddon Street, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA3 2DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2020
due by 13 July 2020

Last statement dated 29 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BLICK DOOR ENTRY LIMITED 18 Jun 1997 - 09 Dec 1998
PAC INTERNATIONAL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 25 Oct 1996 - 18 Jun 1997
ST. VINCENT STREET (254) LIMITED 11 Jul 1996 - 25 Oct 1996