ROHR AERO SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC166785

Registered office address
1 Dow Avenue, Prestwick International, Aerospace Park, South Ayrshire, KA9 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2020
due by 2 July 2020

Last statement dated 18 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
PACIFIC SHELF 689 LIMITED 03 Jul 1996 - 25 Oct 1996