EASTGATE THEATRE (PEEBLES) LIMITED

Company number SC163829

Registered office address
Eastgate Theatre And Arts Centre, Eastgate, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 8AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 March 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2021
due by 12 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
BORDERS 1996 COMPANY LIMITED 01 Mar 1996 - 07 Oct 2008