JB (VENTURES) LIMITED

Company number SC163682

Registered office address
4th Floor 58 West Regent Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G2 2QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 May 2020
due by 30 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 February 2021
due by 2 April 2021

Last statement dated 19 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JB DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED 19 Feb 1996 - 13 Nov 2001