HEADLAND GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC162974

Registered office address
65 Sussex Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G41 1DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2021
due by 6 March 2021

Last statement dated 23 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HEADLAND ARCHAEOLOGY LTD. 30 Jan 1996 - 29 May 2008