WEATHERFORD O.R. LIMITED

Company number SC162923

Registered office address
Bishop'S Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen, AB10 1YL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 April 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1996

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RECOVERY SYSTEMS LIMITED 29 Feb 1996 - 15 Apr 2004
CRESTCOURT LIMITED 26 Jan 1996 - 29 Feb 1996