ATESTA GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC161800

Registered office address
1 George Square, Glasgow, G2 1AL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1995

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 November 2019
due by 6 December 2019

Last statement dated 22 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ATESSTA GROUP LIMITED 29 Feb 1996 - 15 Mar 1996
NEWCO (502) LIMITED 22 Nov 1995 - 29 Feb 1996