BLACKROCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number SC160821

Registered office address
Exchange Place One, 1 Semple Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2020
due by 26 December 2020

Last statement dated 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BLACKROCK INTERNATIONAL, LTD. 05 Mar 1998 - 01 May 2008
CASTLEROCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Nov 1995 - 14 Feb 1996
M M & S (2289) LIMITED 04 Oct 1995 - 21 Nov 1995