BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

VIS ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number SC160499

Registered office address
Frp Advisory Llp, Apex 3 95 Haymarket Terrace, Edinburgh, EH12 5HD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 July 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2003

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 September 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7220 - Software consultancy and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
VIS ENTERTAINMENT PLC 19 Sep 2000 - 18 Mar 2004
VIS INTERACTIVE PLC 03 Oct 1996 - 19 Sep 2000
VIS INTERACTIVE MEDIA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 12 Mar 1996 - 03 Oct 1996
SANDALWOOD LIMITED 20 Sep 1995 - 12 Mar 1996