D. MCLAUGHLIN & SONS LIMITED

Company number SC158283

Registered office address
13 Ailsa Road, Kyle Estate, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2021
due by 13 June 2021

Last statement dated 30 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
MCLAUGHLIN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 20 Jun 1995 - 12 Apr 2000
ACREROCK LIMITED 30 May 1995 - 20 Jun 1995