MCLAY MCALISTER & MCGIBBON (AYR) LTD.

Company number SC158183

Registered office address
Mclay, Mcalister & Mcgibbon Llp, 145 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2021
due by 6 June 2021

Last statement dated 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MCLAY MCALISTER CORPORATE SERVICES LTD. 04 Jul 2003 - 31 Mar 2005
SCOT TAX LIMITED 23 May 1995 - 04 Jul 2003