EGL GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC157919

Registered office address
78 Montgomery Street, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH7 5JA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46120 - Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
EGL ENERGY LIMITED 20 Feb 2002 - 27 May 2002
EAGLE ENERGY UK LIMITED 15 Jul 1997 - 20 Feb 2002
EAGLE ENERGY GB LIMITED 09 May 1997 - 15 Jul 1997
EAGLE ENERGY UK LIMITED 10 May 1995 - 09 May 1997