SCOTS BEARINGS (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED

Company number SC157864

Registered office address
Union Plaza (6th Floor), 1 Union Wynd, Aberdeen, AB10 1DQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 May 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 4 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28131 - Manufacture of pumps
Previous company names
Name Period
LANSMUIR LIMITED 04 May 1995 - 05 Jun 1995