ORMISTON (1956) LIMITED

Company number SC156951

Registered office address
43 Northumberland Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6JQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 July 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1995

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EDINBURGH RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED 04 May 1995 - 03 Jun 2013
FORTHROCK LIMITED 28 Mar 1995 - 04 May 1995