THE INSTITUTION OF CONSTRUCTION SAFETY "ICS"

Company number SC156501

Registered office address
Heriot Watt University Research, Park, Edinburgh, EH14 4AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INSTITUTION OF PLANNING SUPERVISORS 13 Apr 1995 - 22 Nov 2006
THE SOCIETY OF PLANNING SUPERVISORS (SCOTLAND) 03 Mar 1995 - 13 Apr 1995