LAPLACE ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company number SC156471

Registered office address
Garscadden House, 3 Dalsetter Crescent, Glasgow, Scotland, G15 8TG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1995

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2021
due by 13 September 2021

Last statement dated 30 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
THISTLECROFT LIMITED 08 Mar 1995 - 07 Jul 1995